Do Not Sell My Personal Information

[store_domain] respects your privacy. Your trust is important to us and we are committed to providing you with meaningful choices with respect to the information we collect from or about you. Beginning January 1, 2020, the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (the “CCPA”) provides California residents with certain rights with respect to their personal information, including the right to opt out of certain disclosures of personal information as explained below.

[store_domain] collects information from or about you, including personal information, when you use the [store_domain] services as described in our Privacy Notice. If you are a registered user of the [store_domain] services, we may disclose certain information we collect about you for purposes that may be considered a “sale” under the CCPA. For example, we may disclose information to advertising partners, advertising technology companies, and companies that perform advertising-related services in order to provide you with more relevant advertising tailored to your interests on the [store_domain] services. This may help personalize your experience and the content you see on Legal Templates as well as other platforms and services.
Under the CCPA, you have the right to request a report, opt out of the “sale”, and request deletion of your personal information. We provide this right, subject to a verifiable consumer request, to account holders regarding personal information collected by us in connection with your account, including any profiles. To exercise this right, click here and follow the instructions under the appropriate section. You will be required to verify your request via your [store_domain] account credentials and/or by other means.
If you are not a registered user of the [store_domain] services, we have limited information about you and do not “sell” your information as described above.
If you have any questions regarding [store_domain]’s data sharing practices, you can reach us over email at [store_email].